Corona del Mar High School Home
Staff/Teachers

ALL STAFF LISTING

Administration, CdM Teacher
Akutagawa, Eri Associate
Almquist, Gary Teacher
Anderson, Debi (949) 515-6061 Staff
Anderson, James Teacher
Anderson, Vlad Staff
Appell, Sylvia Associate
Bain, Jean Teacher
Barkero, Jake Teacher
Bentwood, Julie Staff
Bloomfield, Jennifer Teacher
Booker, M, Marissa Teacher
Brude, Chris Teacher
Brudnak, Teri Teacher
Campbell, Jennifer Teacher
Captan, Kareem Teacher
Christensen, Mary Teacher
Clark, Marcy Staff
Conti, S, Steve Teacher
Cox, Rikki (949) 515-6008 Editor
Cummins, Amy Staff
Dawson, Kristine Teacher
Debbas, Rania Associate
Decker, Mark Teacher
Emme, Autumn Teacher
Emme, John Teacher
Eversgerd, Todd Teacher
Fahrney, Darrell Associate
Fischer, Brandon Teacher
Fletcher, Allison Teacher
Flores, Anissa Associate
Freeman, Richard Teacher
Galitski, Michelle Associate
Garrett, Marquez Teacher
Gilmore, Vickie ex.6001 Staff
Gogel, Becky Assistant Principal
Gonzales, Michele Staff
Grable, Don Staff
Grainey, Cynthia School Nurse
Green-Kaustinen, Elissa Associate
Gunnin, John Teacher
Gustafson, Wendy Teacher
Hall, Troy Associate
Hath, Kathy Staff
Hath, Kathy (949) 515-6057 Counselor
Henricks, Corina Teacher
Hiles, Robert Teacher
Hill, Damon Teacher
Hitchens, Jason Teacher
Holk, Laura Teacher
Holtz, Katherine Teacher
Hughes, Tory Teacher
Hunt, Julie Associate
Jack, Dawn Staff
James, Emily Teacher
Jamora, Val Teacher
Jecmen, Jacqueline Teacher
Jelnick, Jerry Teacher
Juska, Christina Associate
Juskovic, Theresa Associate
Juskovic, Theresa Staff
Karr, Caroline Teacher
Kerrigan, Dawn Teacher
Khoury, Jenni Staff
Kylen (Barnes), Julie Teacher
Lash, Thomas Teacher
Leavey, Greg Teacher
Leedy, Dan Teacher
Linsday, Belinda Staff
Luddy, Charles Teacher
Lumb, Craig Teacher
Maniscalco, April (949) 515-6046 ex.6046 Staff
Manning, Chris Teacher
Marseilles, Cami Teacher
Mathieson, Gary Teacher
May, James Teacher
Mayberry, Laura Teacher
Mayes, Barb Associate
Mayes, Barbara Staff
McKeehan, Beverly Staff
Meyer, S, Scott Teacher
Middleton, Bryan Teacher
Murphy, K., Kathy Teacher
Murray, Jesse Staff
Neumann, Lu Staff
O Dea, Barry Teacher
Oblouk, Julie Teacher
Owney, Tammy Teacher
Palmer, Mimi Teacher
Payne, Samantha Teacher
Polychronopoulos, Tina Teacher
Pulido, Shondra Spanish Teacher
Quesnell, Kira Teacher
Ramirez, Elisa Teacher
Ramirez, Natalie Teacher
Rankin, Jyll Staff
Rapp, Kim Teacher
Reser, Ken Staff
Reynoso, Gretchen Teacher
Ricks, Jenny Art teacher
Rinehart, Mr. Teacher Guru
Rivas, Kristen Teacher
Rivera, Richard Teacher
Rojas, Nelson Teacher
Russell, Mary Staff
Schachter, Ryan Teacher
Schat, Katherine Staff
Schelin, Connie (949) 515-6019 Staff
Schlotthauer, Kristen Teacher
Scott, Kathy Principal
Selby, Peter Teacher
Sherwood, Judy Teacher
Siebert, Karen Teacher
Sikes, Cheryl Teacher
Sizer, David Teacher
Sloate, Joe Teacher
Smith, Carrie Staff
Stamas-Deiro, Stacia Staff
Sturgeon, Yvonne Teacher
Sumner, Coach Bill Associate
Sunay, Sean (949) 515-6013 ex.6013 Staff
Tolzda, Tim Assistant Principal
Topping, Erin Teacher
Triggs, Shauna Teacher
Tulley, Brian Teacher, Science: 7th Biology
Vorona, Jacqueline Teacher
Walters, Jennifer Teacher
Ward, Julie Staff
Weed, Kevin Associate
Weed, Kevin (714) 337-9874 Staff, Senior Instructional Aide/Accompanist
Wilbanks, Dennis Teacher
Williams, Mary Staff
Woodward, Jane Associate
Woodward, Jane Staff
Yennie, Jen (949) 244-1241 Teacher
Zamora, Tammi Staff
Zimmerman, Mark Teacher

ALL DEPARTMENT LISTING

Administration

Associated Student Body (ASB)

Art Department

Athletics

Cheer

Computer

  • TBD
  • TBD

Counseling

Dance 

English Department

Physical Education/Health

 Library

 Math Department

Music Department

 Nurse

 School Resource Officer

 Science Department

 Special Education

 Social Science

Theatre Arts

 World Language Department

 OTHER Listing